>
>
Apartments Villa Montana

Apartments Villa Montana

Johann Baptist Purger, 115, Ortisei, Italy
Very good
3 reviews
8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 1
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 2
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 3
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 4
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 5
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 6
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 7
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 8
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 9
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 10
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 11
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 12
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 13
  • Apartments Villa Montana - Apartment - 14
Guests: 2
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting 1 bedroom, this apartment has 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Reiterhof Unterlanzin
12 km
Cafe Suredl
1000 m
Bar Marina
9 km
La Betula
450 m
Turonda
400 m
Saskia
100 m
Ski lifts
St. Ulrich-Raschotz
950 m
Ortisei - Furnes 1736m
950 m
St. Ulrich - Seiseralm
1000 m
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
2.4 km
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
8 km
Public transport
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
950 m
Fermata intermedia
3 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
38 km

Facilities - Apartments Villa Montana

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Apartments Villa Montana?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 09:00.

Where is Apartments Villa Montana located?

Apartments Villa Montana is situated at Johann Baptist Purger, 115, Ortisei, Italy.

What rates does Apartments Villa Montana offer?

Current prices at Apartments Villa Montana are available after selecting travel dates.

Where can guests eat near Apartments Villa Montana?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Turonda (400 m).

Does Apartments Villa Montana have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartments Villa Montana thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Apartments Villa Montana?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Museo dell'Agricoltura (9 km) and Furscher Weiher (9.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Apartments Villa Montana to the city center?

The property is approximately 700 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartments Villa Montana?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Is free parking available at Apartments Villa Montana?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are pets permitted at Apartments Villa Montana?

Apartments Villa Montana allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartments Villa Montana?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartments Villa Montana.

Is the airport located close to Apartments Villa Montana?

Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 38 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!