Chalet Residence Alpinflair
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Residence Alpinflair
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry
- Fax/Photocopying
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 09:00.
The property is located at Via Scurcià 69, Ortisei, Italy.
Rates at Chalet Residence Alpinflair adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near Chalet Residence Alpinflair, including Saskia (850 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Residence Alpinflair.
Guests can get from Bolzano Airport to Chalet Residence Alpinflair in approximately 40 minutes by car.
The city center is about 1.0 km away from the condo hotel.
Chalet Residence Alpinflair provides room categories including Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Garden.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Chalet Residence Alpinflair employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Museo dell'Agricoltura (9 km) and Furscher Weiher (9.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.


























































