Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 09:00.
The accommodation is located at Bulla / Pufels 7, Ortisei, Italy.
Nightly rates at apartment start from €74.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Museo dell'Agricoltura (6.3 km) and Furscher Weiher (6.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is about 3.3 km from the city center.
Apartment offers rooms like Small One Bedroom Apartment and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
The staff at Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence for added convenience.
The distance between Dolomites Chalet CESA VEDLA -nature & silence and Bolzano Airport is approximately 37 km.













































