Linder Cycling Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Linder Cycling Hotel
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Rooftop pool
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Nives-Straße 36, Selva di Val Gardena, Italy.
Current prices at Linder Cycling Hotel are available after selecting travel dates.
Linder Cycling Hotel features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Linder Cycling Hotel.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Linder Cycling Hotel, including indoor pool (seasonal) and rooftop pool.
Linder Cycling Hotel can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property stands roughly 8.7 km from Parco Giochi Canazei.
The property is approximately 500 m from the city center.
Available room types at Linder Cycling Hotel include Double Room with Balcony, Standard Double Room, Double Room without Balcony and Deluxe Double Room.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Bar Monica (50 m), Pizza e Altro (100 m) and Rino (350 m).
Breakfast is available at Linder Cycling Hotel for €13.26 per guest.
Linder Cycling Hotel employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Linder Cycling Hotel offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Guests can get from Bolzano Airport to Linder Cycling Hotel in approximately 50 minutes by car.














